our customers say...
brands
free shippingJBLAcardLexmarkbrand-hpbrand-alerabrand-msiBrand-Aopenbrand-asusDellEpsonbrand-ez-dupeJVCpioneerGarminsamsung logotoshibasony

Intel EXPX9501AFXLR 10 Gigabit XF LR Single Port Server Adapter

Intel EXPX9501AFXLR 10 Gigabit XF LR Single Port Server Adapter - Click to enlarge
Item #:
EXPX9501AFXLR
Suggested Retail Price:
$3,380.00
Amamax Special Sale Price:
$3,299.64
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:
Send Page to Friend



Intel EXPX9501AFXLR 10 Gigabit XF LR Single Port Server Adapter
Specification
  • Mfr Part Number: EXPX9501AFXLR
  • Features:
    • Intel 82598EB 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
    • Low-profile
    • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
    • iSCSI remote boot support
    • MSI-X support
    • Virtual Machine Device queues (VMDq)
    • Low latency
    • Optimized queues: 32 transmit (Tx) and 64 receive (Rx) per port
    • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
    • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
    • Remote management support
    • 10GBASE-LR on single-mode fiber (LR version)
    • RoHS compliant, lead-free technology
    • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
    • Intel backing
  • Hardware:
    • Connectors: 1x LC fiber-optic connector
    • Cabling: Single-mode fiber
    • Data rate(s) supported per port: 10 Gigabit
    • Bus type: PCI Express 2.0 (2.5 GT/s)
    • Bus width: x8 lane PCI Express, operable in x45, x8, x16 slots
    • Bus speed (x8, encoded rate): 20 Gbps uni-directional; 40 Gbps bi-directional
    • Interrupt levels: INTA, MSI, MSI-X
    • Hardware certifications: FCC B, UL, CE, VCCI, BSMI, CTICK, MIC
    • Controller-processor: Intel 82598EB
    • Typical power consumption: 11.5W (0.96A @ 12V)
    • LEDs: 1 (on single port), LINK (solid), and ACTIVITY (blinking)
  • Adapter Product Features:
    • Intel PROSet Utility for easy configuration and management
    • Intel lead-free technology
    • Plug and play specification support (Standard)
    • Intel I/OAT including QuickData
    • Ships with full-height bracket installed, low-profile bracket added in package
    • RoHs
    • Cable distance (Operating range): 2 to 10,000 m
    • Receive-side scaling
    • VMDq: In a virtualized environment, packets dedicated to different virtual machines can be routed to different queues, thus easing the routing of hese packets to the target machine
    • Advanced packet filtering (per port):
      • 16 exact-matched packets (unicast or multicast)
      • 4096-bit hash filter for multicast frames
      • Promiscuous (unicast and multicast) transfer mode support
      • Optional filtering of invalid frames
    • Direct Cache Access (DCA): The I/O device activates a pre-fetch engine in the CPU that loads the data into the CPU cache ahead of time, before use, eliminating cache misses and reducing CPU load
  • Network Management:
    • Wired for management (WfM) baseline v2.0 enabled for servers
    • DMI 2.0 support, Windows Management
    • Instrumentation (WMI) and SNMPRemote Installation Services (RIS)
    • PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)
  • Dimension (WxLxH): 2.71 x 6.59 x 4.725 inch / 6.89 x 16.74 x 12.0 cm (PCI Express standard)
* Note: The product specification and pictures are subject to change without notice.

you may also be interested in . . .




Also in the Intel EXPX9501AFXLR 10 Gigabit XF LR Single Port Server Adapter category...
* D-Link 10/100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter w/Wake on LAN, Model DFE-530TX+ Bluk
* D-Link 10/100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter w/Wake on LAN, Model DFE-530TX+ Bluk
D-Link DEM-411X 1-Port 10 Gigabit Module w/XFP Slot
D-Link DEM-411X 1-Port 10 Gigabit Module w/XFP Slot
D-Link DGE-530T GigaExpress 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Network Adapter
D-Link DGE-530T GigaExpress 10/100/1000Mbps PCI Network Adapter
SMC SMC10GPCIe-10BT TigerCard 10G 10GBase-T PCI-Express x8 Network Adapter
SMC SMC10GPCIe-10BT TigerCard 10G 10GBase-T PCI-Express x8 Network Adapter
*SMC SMC10GPCIe-XFP TigerCard 10G 10GbE XFP Network Adapter
*SMC SMC10GPCIe-XFP TigerCard 10G 10GbE XFP Network Adapter
Linksys EG1032 Gigabyte Network Adapter
Linksys EG1032 Gigabyte Network Adapter
Netgear GA311 Gigabit PCI Card
Netgear GA311 Gigabit PCI Card
Netgear GA311 Gigabit PCI Card
View all in this category »